Wed. Mar. 9
EAGLES1
ICEHAWKS3
Final
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

January 11th, 2022
7:15PM

FINAL

Rod Hamm Memorial Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Warman Wildcats WARM 0 1 5 6
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Warman Wildcats WARM 50 (19-13-18) 0/3 26
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE 32 (5-16-11) 1/7 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SM

SM
Sedrik Murfitt
Tayden Cousins
16:41 WARM 0, SKSE 1
2ND PERIOD

TC

TC
Tayden Cousins
Kalem Mantyka, Jackson Wingert
8:54 WARM 0, SKSE 2

CS

CS
Carter Sachs
Unassisted
6:26 WARM 1, SKSE 2
3RD PERIOD

NM

NM
Nolan McDonald
Mesele Klassen, Carter Sachs
17:16 WARM 2, SKSE 2

CP

CP
Carter Peters
Mesele Klassen, Carson Olsen
15:33 WARM 3, SKSE 2

BN

BN
Ben Neudorf
Trae Lees
15:13 WARM 4, SKSE 2

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Carter Sachs, Trae Lees
EN 1:58 WARM 5, SKSE 2

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Nolan McDonald
SHG/EN 0:21 WARM 6, SKSE 2

HM

HM
Hudson Mantyka
Kalem Mantyka, Ethan Robbins
PPG 0:01 WARM 6, SKSE 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TC

TC
Tayden Cousins
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 13:39

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 12:28

CP

CP
Carter Peters
Warman Wildcats WARM
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 11:59

NB

NB
Nate Berezowski
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:00
2ND PERIOD

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:32

ZF

ZF
Zac Fahl
Warman Wildcats WARM
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 5:20

ZF

ZF
Zac Fahl
Warman Wildcats WARM
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 5:20

KB

KB
Kaden Burgess
Warman Wildcats WARM
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:16

KM

KM
Kalem Mantyka
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 0:57
3RD PERIOD

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:15

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:15
T
Team Penalty
Warman Wildcats WARM
Bench Minor 2 MinutesMins. 1:15

KB

KB
Keenan Bender
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:15
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 K. Burgess Kaden Burgess 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 N. McDonald Nolan McDonald 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 C. Olsen Carson Olsen 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 J. Kessler Jake Kessler 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 A. Klassen Abinet Klassen 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 B. Neudorf Ben Neudorf 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 T. Lees Trae Lees 0 2 2 E 0 8
17 Z. Fahl Zac Fahl 0 0 0 E 0 12
19 M. Klassen Mesele Klassen 0 2 2 E 0 0
20 C. Peters Carter Peters 1 0 1 E 0 2
21 C. Sachs Carter Sachs 1 2 3 E 0 0
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 K. Olynick ST W Kalan Olynick ST W 32 3 29 .906 60:00 0
31 K. Woodrow Kade Woodrow 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON SCREAMING EAGLES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Clay Michael Clay 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 A. Tratch Alec Tratch 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Pilon Jack Pilon 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 C. Harder Carson Harder 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Reinheimer Josh Reinheimer 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 T. Cousins Tayden Cousins 1 1 2 E 0 2
11 K. Mantyka Kalem Mantyka 0 2 2 E 0 2
12 N. Berezowski Nate Berezowski 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 T. Casavant Taelen Casavant 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Bender Keenan Bender 0 0 0 E 0 2
17 S. Murfitt Sedrik Murfitt 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 H. Mantyka Hudson Mantyka 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 J. Davidson James Davidson 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 J. Wingert Jackson Wingert 0 1 1 E 0 0
25 E. Robbins Ethan Robbins 0 1 1 E 0 0
SASKATOON SCREAMING EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 S. Fritz ST L Sam Fritz ST L 50 4 46 .920 60:00 0
31 L. Lux Logan Lux 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN