Wed. Mar. 9
EAGLES1
ICEHAWKS3
Final
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

January 11th, 2022
7:45PM

FINAL

Co-operators 6

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC 0 1 0 1
Regina Rangers RANG 0 3 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC 29 (9-10-10) 0/2 6
Regina Rangers RANG 36 (12-12-12) 0/2 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

DM

DM
Dylan Mayer
Unassisted
16:19 SC 0, RANG 1

CS

CS
Carson Sabine
Logan Stewart, Garrett Kurtz
14:06 SC 1, RANG 1

JB

JB
Jack Bechard
Unassisted
9:04 SC 1, RANG 2

JH

JH
Jack Hischebett
Riley Kronberger
7:46 SC 1, RANG 3
3RD PERIOD

JB

JB
Jack Bechard
Unassisted
SHG 11:58 SC 1, RANG 4

DM

DM
Dylan Mayer
Chase Holt, Derian Kronberger
10:09 SC 1, RANG 5

CS

CS
Coltun Sivertson
Jack Bechard, Talen Wallis
5:49 SC 1, RANG 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AC

AC
Austin Calkins
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 10:29
2ND PERIOD

CL

CL
Colton Leahy
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 13:21
3RD PERIOD

CS

CS
Coltun Sivertson
Regina Rangers RANG
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:48

CS

CS
Coltun Sivertson
Regina Rangers RANG
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:56
SWIFT CURRENT ABBEY RESOURCES BRONCOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 K. Cairns Keynan Cairns 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 C. Girodat Carter Girodat 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 B. Osinski Burke Osinski 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 W. Mokelki Wyatt Mokelki 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 A. Calkins Austin Calkins 0 0 0 E 0 4
10 K. Klassen Kane Klassen 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Leahy Colton Leahy 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 K. McBurney Kaleb McBurney 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Pinsonneault Campbell Pinsonneault 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 L. Stewart Logan Stewart 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 C. Stechyshyn Caleb Stechyshyn 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Sabine Carson Sabine 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 G. Kurtz Garrett Kurtz 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 C. Lamotte Carter Lamotte 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 B. Patenaude Ben Patenaude 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 E. Hopfner Ethan Hopfner 0 0 0 E 0 0
SWIFT CURRENT ABBEY RESOURCES BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 H. Arntsen ST L Hunter Arntsen ST L 36 6 30 .833 60:00 0
30 C. Doane Cade Doane 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
REGINA RANGERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 K. Bojic ST W Kellen Bojic ST W 29 1 28 .966 60:00 0
1 A. Gulak Aidan Gulak 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN