Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT0
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SABERCATS0
NORTH WEST5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
EAGLES4
NORTH EAST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PARKLAND0
WARMAN6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RANGERS2
VICS7
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
CAPITALS2
LUMS/BETH1
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 28
YORKTON7
ESTEVAN12
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH WEST1
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT1
MELVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RIVERKINGS5
NORTH EAST2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SABERCATS3
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
WARMAN5
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN5
ARGOS1
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
PRINCE ALBERT2
RIVERKINGS7
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ARGOS0
LUMS/BETH2
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
EAGLES3
MARTENSVILLE7
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
SABERCATS2
PRINCE ALBERT1
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MELVILLE4
WEYBURN5
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
RIVERKINGS2
SABERCATS3
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
HOUNDS1
CAPITALS5
Final
Fri. Dec. 3
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
ARGOS 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
EAGLES 
RIVERKINGS 
8:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
HUMBOLDT 
ICEHAWKS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SWIFT CURRENT 
VICS 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SABERCATS 
NORTH WEST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
YORKTON 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ARGOS 
MOOSE JAW 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH EAST 
5:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
LUMS/BETH 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
7:45PM
Sun. Dec. 5
WEST CENTRAL 
PRINCE ALBERT 
10:00AM
Sun. Dec. 5
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 5
NORTH WEST 
RIVERKINGS 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ICEHAWKS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT 
SABERCATS 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
PRAIRIE STORM 
MELVILLE 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
YORKTON 
LUMS/BETH 
6:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
6:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ARGOS 
VICS 
8:00PM

October 20th, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL /OT

Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Martensville Marauders MART 3 1 2 1 7
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 3 1 2 0 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 47 (12-17-17-1) 1/6 18
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 37 (15-12-10-0) 2/6 18
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BC

BC
Blake Cassidy
Unassisted
18:15 MART 0, SKSC 1

TG

TG
Trey Goebel
Kael Tebb, Mason Engele
16:37 MART 1, SKSC 1

TG

TG
Trey Goebel
Mason Engele
16:16 MART 2, SKSC 1

KT

KT
Kael Tebb
Mason Engele
10:25 MART 3, SKSC 1

CM

CM
Chris McMartin
Rylan Anderson
8:45 MART 3, SKSC 2

MP

MP
Matthew Paquette
Bryton Erickson
6:42 MART 3, SKSC 3
2ND PERIOD

TG

TG
Trey Goebel
Jack Janzen, Brodie Ringdal
PPG 18:49 MART 4, SKSC 3

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Matthew Paquette
PPG 8:28 MART 4, SKSC 4
3RD PERIOD

ME

ME
Mason Engele
Kael Tebb, Trey Goebel
19:42 MART 5, SKSC 4

TT

TT
Tristin Tetreault-Yaremko
Denym Mantyka, Rylan Anderson
PPG 9:20 MART 5, SKSC 5

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Matthew Paquette
9:04 MART 5, SKSC 6

KT

KT
Kael Tebb
Carson Heuchert, Brodie Ringdal
8:35 MART 6, SKSC 6
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

ME

ME
Mason Engele
Kael Tebb
SHG 4:11 MART 7, SKSC 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BE

BE
Brody Engele
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 6:12

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 0:13

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:13
2ND PERIOD

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:34

NF

NF
Nathan Folk
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 12:43

BP

BP
Brady Pratte
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:10
T
Team Penalty
Martensville Marauders MART
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 9:29

CF

CF
Chase Fraser
Martensville Marauders MART
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 8:35
3RD PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
Martensville Marauders MART
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 15:53

NB

NB
Nathan Barnett
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 12:05

JB

JB
Jacob Bergman
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:40

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 6:40

NB

NB
Nate Bohmann
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 2:39

CF

CF
Chase Fraser
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:16
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 T. Sabadash Tarron Sabadash 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 B. Engele Brody Engele 0 0 0 E 0 4
8 B. Ringdal Brodie Ringdal 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 K. Tebb Kael Tebb 2 3 5 E 0 0
10 C. Fraser Chase Fraser 0 0 0 E 0 4
11 C. Heuchert Carson Heuchert 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 N. Baycroft Nate Baycroft 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Janzen Jack Janzen 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 M. Engele Mason Engele 2 3 5 E 0 0
19 J. Bergman Jacob Bergman 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 R. Clayton Raiden Clayton 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 T. Goebel Trey Goebel 3 1 4 E 0 0
22 N. Barnett Nathan Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 4
23 M. Johnson Myles Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 L. Moskal ST W Logan Moskal ST W 37 6 31 .838 60:49 0
35 M. Peters Maxwell Peters 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON SABERCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Rennie ST L Carson Rennie ST L 47 7 40 .851 60:49 0
29 A. Oliver Ayden Oliver 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Icehawks 17 13 2 1 1 28
Warman 17 10 4 0 3 23
Eagles 17 9 4 2 2 22
Riverkings 16 10 5 0 1 21
North West 16 9 7 0 0 18
West Central 18 8 8 0 2 18
Sabercats 18 8 8 1 1 18
North East 16 7 7 2 0 16
Prince Albert 18 8 10 0 0 16
Humboldt 15 6 6 1 2 15
Martensville 17 6 10 0 1 13
Parkland 19 1 17 0 1 3

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Capitals 18 16 0 2 0 34
Estevan 17 15 1 1 0 31
Vics 18 15 2 1 0 31
Weyburn 20 13 5 1 1 28
Yorkton 15 10 4 0 1 21
Swift Current 20 9 10 1 0 19
Rangers 17 8 7 0 2 18
Melville 16 7 8 1 0 15
Lums/Beth 15 6 7 2 0 14
Moose Jaw 16 4 10 1 1 10
Argos 19 3 16 0 0 6
Hounds 19 2 16 0 1 5
Prairie Storm 16 2 14 0 0 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
R Watt (WEY) 20 26 16 42
J Wingert (SKSE) 17 22 20 42
M Fichter (EST) 16 18 16 34
C Walbaum (WEY) 20 10 24 34
T Flory (SKIH) 16 14 17 31
K Mantyka (SKSE) 17 4 27 31
K Bender (SKSE) 17 20 10 30
M Engele (MART) 17 13 17 30

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN