Sat. Jan. 8
MELVILLE7
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Sun. Jan. 9
PRAIRIE STORM0
WEYBURN9
Final
Sun. Jan. 9
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH EAST4
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
SWIFT CURRENT1
RANGERS6
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
WARMAN6
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
RIVERKINGS7
ICEHAWKS2
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
NORTH EAST3
NORTH WEST6
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
YORKTON5
SWIFT CURRENT2
Final
Sun. Jan. 16
MOOSE JAW1
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Mon. Jan. 17
PRAIRIE STORM 
ARGOS 
5:45PM
Wed. Jan. 19
ARGOS7
YORKTON8
Final/OT
Wed. Jan. 19
PRINCE ALBERT4
RIVERKINGS5
Final
Wed. Jan. 19
PRAIRIE STORM1
MOOSE JAW7
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
NORTH WEST 
ICEHAWKS 
8:00PM
Thu. Jan. 20
VICS3
CAPITALS1
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
SABERCATS5
WEST CENTRAL8
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
MOOSE JAW2
ESTEVAN5
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
LUMS/BETH0
VICS5
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
RIVERKINGS8
PARKLAND3
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH EAST 
WARMAN 
2:15PM
Sat. Jan. 22
RANGERS10
PRAIRIE STORM2
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
YORKTON5
ESTEVAN7
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
MOOSE JAW2
WEYBURN4
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH WEST 
SABERCATS 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 22
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Sat. Jan. 22
ARGOS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 22
MELVILLE3
LUMS/BETH2
Final/OT
Sun. Jan. 23
ARGOS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
1:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
NORTH EAST 
ICEHAWKS 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
WARMAN 
RIVERKINGS 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MARTENSVILLE 
PRINCE ALBERT 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MOOSE JAW 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH WEST 
5:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
CAPITALS 
MELVILLE 
6:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
YORKTON 
WEYBURN 
7:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
PRAIRIE STORM 
HOUNDS 
7:30PM
Mon. Jan. 24
PRAIRIE STORM 
VICS 
6:30PM
Mon. Jan. 24
MELVILLE 
RANGERS 
8:00PM
Tue. Jan. 25
HOUNDS 
ARGOS 
6:45PM

December 2nd, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL

Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK 1 0 1 2
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK 29 (7-9-13) 0/4 14
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 28 (13-8-7) 0/6 20
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CS

CS
Cohen Swan
Mason Karakochuk
8:40 SKRK 1, SKSC 0

ET

ET
Ethan Tetu
Unassisted
1:35 SKRK 1, SKSC 1
2ND PERIOD

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Unassisted
10:37 SKRK 1, SKSC 2
3RD PERIOD

CD

CD
Carter Degelman
Sam Grosso, Kyle Lardner
SHG 16:29 SKRK 2, SKSC 2

MP

MP
Matthew Paquette
Nate Bohmann
8:45 SKRK 2, SKSC 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BH

BH
Beck Humber
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 19:27

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 19:27

KL

KL
Kyle Lardner
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 17:23

KL

KL
Kyle Lardner
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:26
2ND PERIOD

ET

ET
Ethan Tetu
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:00

CD

CD
Carter Degelman
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 13:24

ET

ET
Ethan Tetu
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:07

TC

TC
Tanner Clezy
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:31

ET

ET
Ethan Tetu
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:13
3RD PERIOD

MK

MK
Mason Karakochuk
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:36

CO

CO
Carter O'Reilly
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 15:55

CO

CO
Carter O'Reilly
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 15:55

LS

LS
Luca Salmaso
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 3:23
SASKATOON RIVERKINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 K. Lardner Kyle Lardner 0 1 1 E 0 4
5 K. Kicia Kole Kicia 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 L. Salmaso Luca Salmaso 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 C. Degelman Carter Degelman 1 0 1 E 0 2
9 T. Donkin Taite Donkin 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 T. Sobry Tyrone Sobry 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 C. Swan Cohen Swan 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 S. Grosso Sam Grosso 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 T. Clezy Tanner Clezy 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 M. Karakochuk Mason Karakochuk 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 S. Rousseau Sam Rousseau 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 J. Postnikoff Jase Postnikoff 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Hynd Cade Hynd 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 B. Humber Beck Humber 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 G. Gabruch Gunnar Gabruch 0 0 0 E 0 0
SASKATOON RIVERKINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 R. Deck ST L Riley Deck ST L 28 3 25 .893 60:00 0
29 L. Hampton Luke Hampton 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON SABERCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Rennie ST W Carson Rennie ST W 29 2 27 .931 60:00 0
29 A. Oliver Ayden Oliver 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 29 21 5 0 3 45
Warman 25 16 5 1 3 36
Icehawks 25 15 6 2 2 34
Eagles 27 13 7 3 4 33
West Central 27 15 10 0 2 32
North West 24 14 9 1 0 29
Humboldt 24 11 8 3 2 27
North East 24 11 10 2 1 25
Sabercats 26 9 15 1 1 20
Prince Albert 26 9 16 1 0 19
Martensville 26 9 16 0 1 19
Parkland 27 2 24 0 1 5

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 28 24 2 1 1 50
Estevan 27 23 3 1 0 47
Capitals 28 20 5 2 1 43
Yorkton 28 17 9 1 1 36
Weyburn 29 17 10 1 1 36
Rangers 28 16 9 0 3 35
Melville 26 14 11 1 0 29
Swift Current 31 13 16 2 0 28
Lums/Beth 27 9 14 4 0 22
Moose Jaw 28 9 16 1 2 21
Argos 24 4 19 1 0 9
Hounds 24 3 20 0 1 7
Prairie Storm 26 3 22 1 0 7

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 27 32 30 62
R Watt (WEY) 29 34 26 60
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 29 26 30 56
T Cousins (SKSE) 24 26 27 53
C Walbaum (WEY) 28 15 37 52
M Fichter (EST) 26 24 25 49
M Engele (MART) 24 19 28 47
K Mantyka (SKSE) 27 6 39 45

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN