Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final
Sat. Oct. 1
RANGERS 
MOOSE JAW 
3:30PM
Sat. Oct. 1
RIVERKINGS 
WEST CENTRAL 
6:00PM
Sat. Oct. 1
MELVILLE 
HOUNDS 
7:00PM
Sat. Oct. 1
ESTEVAN 
YORKTON 
7:30PM
Sat. Oct. 1
NORTH WEST 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:15PM
Sun. Oct. 2
EAGLES 
WEST CENTRAL 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 2
ESTEVAN 
YORKTON 
3:15PM
Sun. Oct. 2
MARTENSVILLE 
NORTH EAST 
3:30PM
Sun. Oct. 2
LUMS/BETH 
HOUNDS 
4:00PM
Sun. Oct. 2
VICS 
MELVILLE 
5:00PM
Sun. Oct. 2
RIVERKINGS 
NORTH WEST 
5:30PM
Sun. Oct. 2
PRAIRIE STORM 
SWIFT CURRENT 
6:00PM
Mon. Oct. 3
ARGOS 
RANGERS 
7:45PM
Tue. Oct. 4
HOUNDS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:15PM
Wed. Oct. 5
PRINCE ALBERT 
EAGLES 
8:00PM
Wed. Oct. 5
ARGOS 
CAPITALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Oct. 7
ICEHAWKS 
NORTH EAST 
7:00PM
Fri. Oct. 7
VICS 
RANGERS 
7:45PM
Fri. Oct. 7
PRAIRIE STORM 
WEYBURN 
8:00PM
Sat. Oct. 8
LUMS/BETH 
PRAIRIE STORM 
2:00PM

March 13th, 2022
4:30PM

FINAL

Legends Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 3 1 4 8
Warman Wildcats WARM 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 52 (20-9-23) 4/9 31
Warman Wildcats WARM 26 (7-12-7) 1/5 40
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BW

BW
Ben Walz
Emery Cholin, Calvin Feader
PPG 16:50 WCWK 1, WARM 0

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Kaden Burgess, Abinet Klassen
16:16 WCWK 1, WARM 1

BW

BW
Ben Walz
Austin Shepherd
13:06 WCWK 2, WARM 1

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Kaden Veller, Austin Shepherd
PPG 0:22 WCWK 3, WARM 1
2ND PERIOD

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Unassisted
PPG 19:17 WCWK 4, WARM 1

CB

CB
Carter Bergen
Mesele Klassen, Zac Fahl
3:48 WCWK 4, WARM 2
3RD PERIOD

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Leighton Partington, Austin Shepherd
PPG 18:33 WCWK 5, WARM 2

BW

BW
Ben Walz
Austin Shepherd, Leighton Partington
13:35 WCWK 6, WARM 2

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Mitchel Robbie
7:58 WCWK 7, WARM 2

KB

KB
Kaden Burgess
Trae Lees, Carter Peters
PPG 4:30 WCWK 7, WARM 3

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Landyn Nash
3:41 WCWK 8, WARM 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DM

DM
Davyn Mason
Warman Wildcats WARM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:17

EC

EC
Emery Cholin
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 9:02

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 1:43
2ND PERIOD

DM

DM
Davyn Mason
Warman Wildcats WARM
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:23

BN

BN
Ben Neudorf
Warman Wildcats WARM
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:23

BN

BN
Ben Neudorf
Warman Wildcats WARM
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:09

AB

AB
Austin Burton
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:12

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:12

OH

OH
Owen Harms
Warman Wildcats WARM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:12

CO

CO
Carson Olsen
Warman Wildcats WARM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:12

JW

JW
Jacob Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 7:44

SK

SK
Spencer Krieger
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Checking From Behind 5 MinutesMins. 6:13

SK

SK
Spencer Krieger
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:13

EC

EC
Emery Cholin
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 6:13

DJ

DJ
Devon Johannesson
Warman Wildcats WARM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:13

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:39
3RD PERIOD

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 19:28

CP

CP
Carter Peters
Warman Wildcats WARM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:37

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:27

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:27

ZF

ZF
Zac Fahl
Warman Wildcats WARM
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 11:27

ZF

ZF
Zac Fahl
Warman Wildcats WARM
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:27

CS

CS
Carter Sachs
Warman Wildcats WARM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:17

BN

BN
Ben Neudorf
Warman Wildcats WARM
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:32
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 L. Partington Leighton Partington 0 2 2 E 0 0
5 N. Gowen Nate Gowen 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 H. Sperle Hunter Sperle 5 0 5 E 0 2
8 K. Veller Kaden Veller 0 1 1 E 0 4
9 S. Krieger Spencer Krieger 0 0 0 E 0 15
10 B. Walz Ben Walz 3 0 3 E 0 0
11 T. Partington Ty Partington 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Robbie Mitchel Robbie 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 A. Shepherd Austin Shepherd 0 4 4 E 0 2
14 C. Frocklage Colbey Frocklage 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Wagner Jacob Wagner 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 C. Feader Calvin Feader 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 L. Nash Landyn Nash 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 A. Burton Austin Burton 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 K. Cey Kayden Cey 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 E. Cholin Emery Cholin 0 1 1 E 0 4
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST W Blake Sittler ST W 26 3 23 .885 60:00 0
31 J. Kampen Jonathan Kampen 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 D. Mason Davyn Mason 0 0 0 E 0 4
5 K. Burgess Kaden Burgess 1 1 2 E 0 0
6 C. Bergen Carter Bergen 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 N. McDonald Nolan McDonald 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Olsen Carson Olsen 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 J. Kessler Jake Kessler 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 A. Klassen Abinet Klassen 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 D. Johannesson Devon Johannesson 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 B. Neudorf Ben Neudorf 0 0 0 E 0 6
16 T. Lees Trae Lees 1 1 2 E 0 6
17 Z. Fahl Zac Fahl 0 1 1 E 0 14
19 M. Klassen Mesele Klassen 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 C. Peters Carter Peters 0 1 1 E 0 2
21 C. Sachs Carter Sachs 0 0 0 E 0 2
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 K. Woodrow ST L Kade Woodrow ST L 52 8 44 .846 60:00 0
1 K. Olynick Kalan Olynick 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Humboldt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martensville 0 0 0 0 0 0
North East 0 0 0 0 0 0
North West 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parkland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prince Albert 0 0 0 0 0 0
Icehawks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Riverkings 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sabercats 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warman 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Central 0 0 0 0 0 0

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Estevan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lums/Beth 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Jaw 0 0 0 0 0 0
Argos 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hounds 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prairie Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0
Capitals 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vics 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swift Current 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weyburn 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkton 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Abrametz (PA) 0 0 0 0
J Abrams (WCWK) 0 0 0 0
K Ahenakew-Sapp (NWST) 0 0 0 0
D Anderson (WARM) 0 0 0 0
A Annesley (SC) 0 0 0 0
B Aston (VICS) 0 0 0 0
B Athmer (HUMB) 0 0 0 0
B Bahm (WCWK) 0 0 0 0

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN