Wed. Mar. 9
RANGERS4
ESTEVAN5
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

March 13th, 2022
12:30PM

FINAL

Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH 1 1 2 4
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH 50 (15-20-15) 1/8 20
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE 48 (22-11-15) 2/9 18
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CH

CH
Carson Harder
James Davidson
SHG 8:21 SKIH 0, SKSE 1

TF

TF
Tyrus Flory
Hunter Dodge, Elias Flory
1:49 SKIH 1, SKSE 1
2ND PERIOD

TC

TC
Tayden Cousins
James Davidson, Jackson Wingert
PPG 17:24 SKIH 1, SKSE 2

TF

TF
Tyrus Flory
Elias Flory, Brett Leonard
15:57 SKIH 2, SKSE 2
3RD PERIOD

BL

BL
Brett Leonard
Quinn Pasqualotto
16:02 SKIH 3, SKSE 2

TF

TF
Tyrus Flory
Kalen Parent, Brock Chouinard
PPG 6:23 SKIH 4, SKSE 2

KB

KB
Keenan Bender
Taelen Casavant, Tayden Cousins
PPG 0:50 SKIH 4, SKSE 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CH

CH
Carson Harder
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 13:15

HD

HD
Hunter Dodge
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 12:19

SM

SM
Sedrik Murfitt
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 9:19

JP

JP
Jack Pilon
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 4:48
2ND PERIOD

QP

QP
Quinn Pasqualotto
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:35

JW

JW
Jackson Wingert
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:41

SN

SN
Solomon Ness
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 9:27

AD

AD
Aidan Doleman
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 7:56

JW

JW
Jeremy Wudrick
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:27

BL

BL
Brett Leonard
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:15

AD

AD
Aidan Doleman
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
3RD PERIOD

TC

TC
Taelen Casavant
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 11:49

BL

BL
Brett Leonard
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:15

SN

SN
Solomon Ness
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:15

JD

JD
James Davidson
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:25

TT

TT
Tyler Terichow
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 7:08

KB

KB
Keenan Bender
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:08

KB

KB
Keenan Bender
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:08

TF

TF
Tyrus Flory
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:22
SASKATOON ICEHAWKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Terichow Tyler Terichow 0 0 0 E 0 2
3 D. Walters Drew Walters 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 K. Parent Kalen Parent 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 A. Joyce Aidan Joyce 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 M. Flaman Matthew Flaman 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 S. Ness Solomon Ness 0 0 0 E 0 4
9 H. Dodge Hunter Dodge 0 1 1 E 0 2
10 A. Doleman Aidan Doleman 0 0 0 E 0 4
11 E. Flory Elias Flory 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 B. Chouinard Brock Chouinard 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 H. Thomas Hunter Thomas 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 K. Poochay Kole Poochay 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 T. Flory Tyrus Flory 3 0 3 E 0 2
20 Q. Pasqualotto Quinn Pasqualotto 0 1 1 E 0 2
22 B. Leonard Brett Leonard 1 1 2 E 0 4
SASKATOON ICEHAWKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Coleman ST W Christopher Coleman ST W 48 3 45 .938 60:00 0
31 C. Hatfield Connor Hatfield 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON SCREAMING EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 S. Fritz ST L Sam Fritz ST L 50 4 46 .920 60:00 0
31 L. Lux Logan Lux 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN