Sat. Jan. 21
NORTH WEST0
PRINCE ALBERT7
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
CAPITALS4
SWIFT CURRENT7
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
MOOSE JAW3
LUMS/BETH4
Final/OT
Sat. Jan. 21
ESTEVAN3
VICS2
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
RIVERKINGS5
PARKLAND2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WEYBURN0
CAPITALS7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
RANGERS2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WARMAN2
SABERCATS7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
ESTEVAN4
HOUNDS3
Final/OT
Sun. Jan. 22
PARKLAND6
MARTENSVILLE0
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
NORTH EAST5
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
ARGOS1
PRAIRIE STORM7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
MELVILLE1
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
NORTH WEST5
HUMBOLDT4
Final
Mon. Jan. 23
MOOSE JAW0
RANGERS5
Final
Mon. Jan. 23
SABERCATS0
RIVERKINGS3
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
MARTENSVILLE2
EAGLES8
Final
Wed. Jan. 25
MOOSE JAW1
CAPITALS9
Final
Wed. Jan. 25
PRINCE ALBERT1
EAGLES3
Final
Thu. Jan. 26
NORTH WEST 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Thu. Jan. 26
ARGOS 
VICS 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 27
RIVERKINGS 
HUMBOLDT 
7:15PM
Fri. Jan. 27
SWIFT CURRENT 
RANGERS 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 27
PRINCE ALBERT 
WARMAN 
8:15PM
Fri. Jan. 27
ICEHAWKS 
NORTH EAST 
8:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
PRAIRIE STORM 
YORKTON 
12:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
WEST CENTRAL 
SABERCATS 
1:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
SWIFT CURRENT 
MELVILLE 
2:00PM
Sat. Jan. 28
NORTH WEST 
RIVERKINGS 
2:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
ARGOS 
WEYBURN 
3:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
MARTENSVILLE 
HUMBOLDT 
7:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
ESTEVAN 
VICS 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
CAPITALS 
LUMS/BETH 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
NORTH EAST 
WARMAN 
8:15PM
Sun. Jan. 29
NORTH WEST 
SABERCATS 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
MOOSE JAW 
PRAIRIE STORM 
4:45PM
Sun. Jan. 29
WEST CENTRAL 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
NORTH EAST 
EAGLES 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
ESTEVAN 
WEYBURN 
5:00PM

December 3rd, 2022
1:45PM

FINAL

Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
North East NE 1 0 0 1
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 1 1 2 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
North East NE 32 (11-7-14) 0/4 6
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 39 (13-20-6) 0/1 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CG

CG
Cole German (4)
Tristin Tetreault-Yaremko, Ethan Tetu
18:25 NE 0, SKSC 1

CA

CA
Cooper Atkinson (2)
Alex Crowe-Nippi, Oliver Muir
7:14 NE 1, SKSC 1
2ND PERIOD

PL

PL
Phoenix LaRose (2)
Jack Pilon
17:27 NE 1, SKSC 2
3RD PERIOD

ET

ET
Ethan Tetu (11)
Tristin Tetreault-Yaremko
SHG 13:54 NE 1, SKSC 3

JP

JP
Jack Pilon (4)
James Hirschfeld, Phoenix LaRose
11:12 NE 1, SKSC 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GR

GR
Gregory Rivard
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:11
2ND PERIOD

RB

RB
Ryder Bohn
North East NE
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 11:55

GG

GG
Gunnar Gabruch
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:55

RB

RB
Ryder Bohn
North East NE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:09

GG

GG
Gunnar Gabruch
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:25
3RD PERIOD

GR

GR
Gregory Rivard
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:32

JP

JP
Jack Pilon
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 15:05
NORTH EAST SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Grieve Dylan Grieve 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 H. Bleile Hunter Bleile 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 A. Crowe-Nippi Alex Crowe-Nippi 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 L. Anholt Luke Anholt 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 W. Sochaski Will Sochaski 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 N. Jensen Nate Jensen 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 C. Taylor Cole Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Pronych Mason Pronych 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Atkinson Cooper Atkinson 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 T. Ziola Tristin Ziola 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Johns Tyler Johns 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Aasen Cash Aasen 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 R. Bohn Ryder Bohn 0 0 0 E 0 6
21 O. Muir Oliver Muir 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 K. Patterson Kieran Patterson 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTH EAST GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 E. Merriman ST L Ethan Merriman ST L 39 4 35 .897 60:00 0
35 D. Smith Dominic Smith 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON SABERCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 L. Lux ST W Logan Lux ST W 32 1 31 .969 60:00 0
30 A. Olson Ashton Olson 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Prince Albert 27 22 3 1 1 46
Warman 28 20 7 0 1 41
Eagles 28 20 7 0 1 41
Riverkings 27 18 6 2 0 38
North West 27 17 10 0 0 34
Icehawks 25 14 9 2 0 30
Parkland 29 12 15 1 1 26
Sabercats 28 11 16 0 1 23
North East 28 9 16 1 2 21
West Central 29 8 19 2 0 18
Martensville 27 7 17 2 1 17
Humboldt 25 2 23 0 0 4

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Estevan 30 24 3 3 0 51
Rangers 30 23 6 0 1 47
Yorkton 31 22 9 0 0 44
Vics 29 20 6 2 1 43
Swift Current 30 20 7 2 1 43
Prairie Storm 29 16 8 2 3 37
Capitals 28 13 13 2 0 28
Melville 30 13 16 1 0 27
Lums/Beth 30 11 15 2 2 26
Weyburn 30 10 17 2 1 23
Argos 27 7 19 0 1 15
Hounds 29 5 22 1 1 12
Moose Jaw 29 0 25 1 3 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
D Prince (YKT) 31 24 41 65
C Beck (EST) 30 32 26 58
T Donkin (SKSE) 28 30 25 55
E Mieyette (LB) 30 29 26 55
N Gordon (YKT) 31 28 19 47
H Meszaros (NWST) 27 21 26 47
W Noble (MELV) 28 29 16 45
J Marcotte (EST) 30 17 28 45

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN