Fri. Dec. 7
HOUNDS4
PRAIRIE STORM6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
SABERCATS5
WARMAN6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
SWIFT CURRENT3
ESTEVAN1
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
RIVERKINGS2
HUMBOLDT7
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
NORTH EAST2
BATTLEFORD3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
CAPITALS8
MELVILLE3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
UNITY2
EAGLES3
Final/OT
Sun. Dec. 9
YORKTON1
CAPITALS2
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
HOUNDS3
VICS5
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
ICEHAWKS3
EAGLES8
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
SWIFT CURRENT9
WEYBURN1
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
BATTLEFORD4
BEARDYS3
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
UNITY5
SABERCATS1
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
WARMAN6
RIVERKINGS2
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
RANGERS2
PRAIRIE STORM7
Final
Tue. Dec. 11
VICS 
CAPITALS 
8:15PM
Tue. Dec. 11
MELVILLE 
LUMSDEN/BETHUNE 
8:15PM
Tue. Dec. 11
RANGERS 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Wed. Dec. 12
NORTH EAST 
HUMBOLDT 
6:45PM
Wed. Dec. 12
MARTENSVILLE 
ICEHAWKS 
8:00PM
Thu. Dec. 13
LUMSDEN/BETHUNE 
MOOSE JAW 
7:15PM
Thu. Dec. 13
SABERCATS 
EAGLES 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRINCE ALBERT 
RIVERKINGS 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 14
ICEHAWKS 
UNITY 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 14
BATTLEFORD 
BEARDYS 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 14
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRAIRIE STORM 
CAPITALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
ESTEVAN 
ARGOS 
8:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
1:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
SABERCATS 
NORTH EAST 
4:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
EAGLES 
HUMBOLDT 
6:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
BEARDYS 
WARMAN 
7:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
8:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
SABERCATS 
HUMBOLDT 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PRINCE ALBERT 
NORTH EAST 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
ICEHAWKS 
WARMAN 
3:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
4:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
LUMSDEN/BETHUNE 
ESTEVAN 
5:45PM
>
Midget
Schedule
Sat Dec 1, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
6 Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
2
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
3 Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
0
Final
Bert Hunt
RS
Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
2 North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final
Northern Lights Palace
RS
Regina Capitals CAPS
SOUTH SASK
1 Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
SOUTH SASK
3
Final
Farrell Agencies Arena
RS
Beardys Blackhawks BEAR
CENTRE FOUR
4 Martensville Marauders MART
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final
Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Regina Vics VICS
SOUTH SASK
2 Notre Dame Hounds NDH
SOUTH SASK
3
Final
Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
1 Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
SOUTH SASK
5
Final
Fairview West
RS
Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
6 Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
5
Final/OT
Crescent Point Place
Sun Dec 2, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
1 Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
SOUTH SASK
4
Final
Fairview West
RS
Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
4 Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
2
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
0 Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
2
Final
Crescent Point Place
RS
Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
4 North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final/OT
Nipawin Centennial Arena
Mon Dec 3, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
POSTPONED - POWER OUTAGE
RS
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
  Notre Dame Hounds NDH
SOUTH SASK
  - Duncan McNeill Arena
Tue Dec 4, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
3 Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
6
Final
Bethune Community Sports Centre
Wed Dec 5, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Prince Albert Dairy Queen Chill PA
CENTRE FOUR
7 Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
5
Final
Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
9 Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
5
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
Thu Dec 6, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
2 Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
11
Final
Bethune Community Sports Centre
RS
Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
2 Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
6
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
Fri Dec 7, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
SOUTH SASK
4 Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
6
Final
Communiskate
RS
North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
5 Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
2
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Prince Albert Dairy Queen Chill PA
CENTRE FOUR
4 Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final/OT
Legends Centre
RS
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
8 Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
2
Final
Co-operators 6
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
5 Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
4
Final/OT
Crescent Point Place
Sat Dec 8, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
2 Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final/OT
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Regina Capitals CAPS
SOUTH SASK
8 Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
3
Final
Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
2 Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final
Civic Centre
RS
Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
2 Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
7
Final
Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
SOUTH SASK
3 Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
1
Final
Fast Centennial Arena / Carnduff
RS
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
CENTRE FOUR
5 Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
6
Final
Legends Centre
Sun Dec 9, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
4 Beardys Blackhawks BEAR
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final
Willow Cree Memorial Arena
RS
Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
5 Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
CENTRE FOUR
1
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
SOUTH SASK
9 Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
1
Final
Crescent Point Place
RS
Prince Albert Dairy Queen Chill PA
CENTRE FOUR
2 Martensville Marauders MART
CENTRE FOUR
3
Final
Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
3 Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
8
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
7 Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
4
Final
Lumsden Arena
RS
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
SOUTH SASK
3 Regina Vics VICS
SOUTH SASK
5
Final
Al Ritchie
RS
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
SOUTH SASK
1 Regina Capitals CAPS
SOUTH SASK
2
Final
Co-operators 6
Mon Dec 10, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
2 Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
7
Final
Communiskate
RS
Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
6 Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
2
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
Tue Dec 11, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
  Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
  - Crescent Point Place
RS
Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
  Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
  - Lumsden Arena
RS
Regina Vics VICS
SOUTH SASK
  Regina Capitals CAPS
SOUTH SASK
  - Co-operators 6
Wed Dec 12, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
  6:45 PM Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
Thu Dec 13, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
  Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
  7:15 PM Bert Hunt
RS
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
  8:15 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
Fri Dec 14, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
  Beardys Blackhawks BEAR
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Ahtahkakoop Arena
RS
Prince Albert Dairy Queen Chill PA
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
  Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Unity Arena
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
  Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
  8:00 PM Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
  Regina Capitals CAPS
SOUTH SASK
  8:15 PM Co-operators 6
RS
Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
  Notre Dame Argos NDAR
SOUTH SASK
  8:30 PM Duncan McNeill Arena
Sat Dec 15, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
  Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
  1:00 PM Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
CENTRE FOUR
  North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
  4:15 PM Nipawin Centennial Arena
RS
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
  6:15 PM Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Beardys Blackhawks BEAR
CENTRE FOUR
  Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
  7:30 PM Legends Centre
RS
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
  Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
SOUTH SASK
  8:00 PM Farrell Agencies Arena
Sun Dec 16, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
CENTRE FOUR
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
  2:00 PM Leroy Arena
RS
Prince Albert Dairy Queen Chill PA
CENTRE FOUR
  North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
  2:00 PM Tisdale Recplex
RS
Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
  Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
  3:45 PM Legends Centre
RS
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
SOUTH SASK
  Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
SOUTH SASK
  4:00 PM Yorkton Kinsmen Arena
RS
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
  Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
  5:45 PM Affinity Place
Mon Dec 17, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
SOUTH SASK
  Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
  7:45 PM Communiskate
RS
Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
  Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
  8:15 PM Co-operators 6
Tue Dec 18, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
  Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
  7:30 PM Unity Arena
RS
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
  Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
  8:00 PM Bethune Community Sports Centre
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
CENTRE FOUR
  Beardys Blackhawks BEAR
CENTRE FOUR
  8:15 PM Willow Cree Memorial Arena
Wed Dec 19, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
  North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
  7:00 PM Northern Lights Palace
RS
Prince Albert Dairy Queen Chill PA
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Riverkings SKRK
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
SOUTH SASK
  Regina Capitals CAPS
SOUTH SASK
  8:15 PM Co-operators 6
Thu Dec 20, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Icehawks SKIH
CENTRE FOUR
  8:15 PM Merlis Belsher Place
RS
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
CENTRE FOUR
  Saskatoon Screaming Eagles SKSE
CENTRE FOUR
  8:15 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
  Regina Vics VICS
SOUTH SASK
  8:15 PM Co-operators 6
Fri Dec 21, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
North East NE
CENTRE FOUR
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
CENTRE FOUR
  7:15 PM Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Swift Current Abbey Resources Broncos SC
SOUTH SASK
  Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
SOUTH SASK
  7:45 PM Communiskate
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
CENTRE FOUR
  Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Unity Arena
RS
Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
  Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
SOUTH SASK
  8:00 PM Yorkton Kinsmen Arena
Sat Dec 22, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
  Unity Lazers UNIT
CENTRE FOUR
  5:00 PM Unity Arena
RS
Regina Vics VICS
SOUTH SASK
  Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
  7:30 PM Affinity Place
RS
Melville Millionaires MELV
SOUTH SASK
  Regina Rangers RANG
SOUTH SASK
  7:45 PM Co-operators 6
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
CENTRE FOUR
  Beardys Blackhawks BEAR
CENTRE FOUR
  8:00 PM Willow Cree Memorial Arena
RS
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
SOUTH SASK
  Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
SOUTH SASK
  8:30 PM Lumsden Arena
Sun Dec 23, 2018
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Regina Vics VICS
SOUTH SASK
  Estevan Apex Bruins EST
SOUTH SASK
  2:30 PM Affinity Place
RS
Warman Wildcats WARM
CENTRE FOUR
  Battlefords Barons BATT
CENTRE FOUR
  3:00 PM Civic Centre

Printable Version

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Battleford 20 14 5 0 1 29
Warman 20 13 4 1 2 29
Sabercats 19 13 4 2 0 28
North East 20 13 5 1 1 28
Prince Albert 20 11 7 0 2 24
Unity 19 9 8 1 1 20
Icehawks 18 8 8 1 1 18
Beardys 16 6 9 1 0 13
Humboldt 16 5 8 2 1 13
Riverkings 22 5 14 2 1 13
Martensville 18 6 12 0 0 12
Eagles 16 3 8 3 2 11

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Swift Current 21 21 0 0 0 42
Prairie Storm 19 14 2 1 2 31
Vics 18 12 5 0 1 25
Capitals 20 10 7 1 2 23
Rangers 21 9 10 0 2 20
Hounds 20 8 9 2 1 19
Weyburn 21 8 10 2 1 19
Argos 18 8 8 1 1 18
Estevan 17 8 8 0 1 17
Melville 18 7 8 2 1 17
Lumsden/Bethune 13 5 7 1 0 11
Yorkton 18 3 15 0 0 6
Moose Jaw 18 2 16 0 0 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
R Hornung (SC) 21 13 25 38
B Pow (NDAR) 18 18 17 35
T Wouters (SKSC) 19 22 11 33
B Larson (SC) 21 17 16 33
L Campbell (WARM) 20 13 20 33
L Emery (SKIH) 18 16 14 30
R Conlon (WARM) 20 14 16 30
C Keller (SKSC) 19 10 20 30

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN