Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT0
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SABERCATS0
NORTH WEST5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
EAGLES4
NORTH EAST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PARKLAND0
WARMAN6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RANGERS2
VICS7
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
CAPITALS2
LUMS/BETH1
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 28
YORKTON7
ESTEVAN12
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH WEST1
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT1
MELVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RIVERKINGS5
NORTH EAST2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SABERCATS3
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
WARMAN5
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN5
ARGOS1
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
PRINCE ALBERT2
RIVERKINGS7
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ARGOS0
LUMS/BETH2
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
EAGLES3
MARTENSVILLE7
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
SABERCATS2
PRINCE ALBERT1
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MELVILLE4
WEYBURN5
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
RIVERKINGS2
SABERCATS3
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
HOUNDS1
CAPITALS5
Final
Fri. Dec. 3
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
ARGOS 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
EAGLES 
RIVERKINGS 
8:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
HUMBOLDT 
ICEHAWKS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SWIFT CURRENT 
VICS 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SABERCATS 
NORTH WEST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
YORKTON 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ARGOS 
MOOSE JAW 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH EAST 
5:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
LUMS/BETH 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
7:45PM
Sun. Dec. 5
WEST CENTRAL 
PRINCE ALBERT 
10:00AM
Sun. Dec. 5
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 5
NORTH WEST 
RIVERKINGS 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ICEHAWKS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT 
SABERCATS 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
PRAIRIE STORM 
MELVILLE 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
YORKTON 
LUMS/BETH 
6:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
6:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ARGOS 
VICS 
8:00PM

Lumsden/Bethune Lions

Record: 6w-7l-0t-0d-2otl  14pts
Next: Dec. 4, 2021 at 7:30 PM away at Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings
Last: 2-0 Win vs Notre Dame Argos BOX SCORE

Lumsden/Bethune Lions

Record: 6w-7l-0t-0d-2otl  14pts
Next: Dec. 4, 2021 at 7:30 PM away at Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings
Last: 2-0 Win vs Notre Dame Argos BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Lumsden/Bethune Lions
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
B. Schmidt Ben Schmidt 9 F 14 9 8 17 1.2 5 3 0 0 1 20
C. Cey Carson Cey 8 F 15 7 7 14 0.9 2 4 0 0 2 26
C. Buhay Cooper Buhay 11 D 15 3 10 13 0.9 2 5 0 0 0 6
T. Haslund Tyson Haslund 19 D 14 4 6 10 0.7 0 3 0 0 2 33
E. Mieyette Ellis Mieyette 18 F 14 4 6 10 0.7 2 5 0 0 1 24
C. Johnston Charles Johnston 6 D 15 4 5 9 0.6 4 0 0 0 0 10
B. Kemp Bryck Kemp 2 F 12 4 0 4 0.3 1 0 0 0 0 18
N. Eberle Nolan Eberle 4 F 15 2 2 4 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 6
N. Schneider Noah Schneider 10 F 12 2 2 4 0.3 1 1 0 0 0 4
H. Siedlitz Henry Siedlitz 16 F 12 2 2 4 0.3 0 1 0 0 0 0
R. McIvor Rhett McIvor 15 F 15 0 4 4 0.3 0 2 0 0 0 22
Z. Sadlemyer Zac Sadlemyer 5 F 11 3 0 3 0.3 1 0 0 0 0 16
J. Ebanal AF Jacob Ebanal AF 13 - 5 1 2 3 0.6 0 0 0 0 0 4
J. Siedlitz Jack Siedlitz 7 F 12 0 3 3 0.3 0 3 0 0 0 0
W. Siedlitz Wyatt Siedlitz 3 D 12 1 1 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 14
C. Sinclair Cannon Sinclair 17 F 9 1 1 2 0.2 0 1 0 0 0 4
J. Miller Jaren Miller 14 D 15 0 2 2 0.1 0 1 0 0 0 4
C. Ruhr AF Cooper Ruhr AF 12 - 4 0 2 2 0.5 0 1 0 0 0 2
B. Ferguson Beckett Ferguson 12 F 6 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
K. Lindsey AF Kaiden Lindsey AF 10 - 2 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Shaw AF Bryden Shaw AF 7 - 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
TEAM TOTALS 47 63 110 7.3 18 30 0 0 6 217
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
D. Sakundiak Dylan Sakundiak 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
D. Tichit Daxon Tichit 1 6 3 3 0 0 361 17 2.82 5.83 223 206 .924 0 1 0
J. Hunter Jace Hunter 31 9 3 6 0 1 543 35 3.86 -4.39 299 264 .883 0 0 2
TEAM TOTALS 6 9 0 1 905 52 3.45 1.44 522 470 .900 0 1 2

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Icehawks 17 13 2 1 1 28
Warman 17 10 4 0 3 23
Eagles 17 9 4 2 2 22
Riverkings 16 10 5 0 1 21
North West 16 9 7 0 0 18
West Central 18 8 8 0 2 18
Sabercats 18 8 8 1 1 18
North East 16 7 7 2 0 16
Prince Albert 18 8 10 0 0 16
Humboldt 15 6 6 1 2 15
Martensville 17 6 10 0 1 13
Parkland 19 1 17 0 1 3

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Capitals 18 16 0 2 0 34
Estevan 17 15 1 1 0 31
Vics 18 15 2 1 0 31
Weyburn 20 13 5 1 1 28
Yorkton 15 10 4 0 1 21
Swift Current 20 9 10 1 0 19
Rangers 17 8 7 0 2 18
Melville 16 7 8 1 0 15
Lums/Beth 15 6 7 2 0 14
Moose Jaw 16 4 10 1 1 10
Argos 19 3 16 0 0 6
Hounds 19 2 16 0 1 5
Prairie Storm 16 2 14 0 0 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
R Watt (WEY) 20 26 16 42
J Wingert (SKSE) 17 22 20 42
M Fichter (EST) 16 18 16 34
C Walbaum (WEY) 20 10 24 34
T Flory (SKIH) 16 14 17 31
K Mantyka (SKSE) 17 4 27 31
K Bender (SKSE) 17 20 10 30
M Engele (MART) 17 13 17 30

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN