Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final

November 28th, 2018
8:00PM

FINAL

Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Humboldt Broncos HUMB 0 1 0 1
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 1 1 2 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Humboldt Broncos HUMB 29 (5-15-9) 1/6 10
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 25 (11-7-7) 2/4 14
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BS

BS
Brady Smith
Ryan Lepitzki
PPG 2:27 HUMB 0, PA 1
2ND PERIOD

MH

MH
Matthew Henry
Ryan Lepitzki
PPG 12:47 HUMB 0, PA 2

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Ty Sundholm, Castor Berezuik
PPG 6:34 HUMB 1, PA 2
3RD PERIOD

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Larry Flett
7:34 HUMB 1, PA 3

CT

CT
Cole Tanchuk
Travis Swanson, Brady Smith
2:51 HUMB 1, PA 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BD

BD
Bauer Dumanski
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:09

JA

JA
Jackson Allan
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 2:41
2ND PERIOD

BS

BS
Brady Smith
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:33

RM

RM
Ryland Martin
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:56

JT

JT
Jonathan Tucker
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 15:36

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:02

ZS

ZS
Zach Svenson
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 12:26

ZS

ZS
Zach Svenson
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:26

JT

JT
Jonathan Tucker
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 7:46

CT

CT
Cole Tanchuk
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 4:51
3RD PERIOD

KH

KH
Kohle Huber
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 0:09
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 T. Kincade ST L Trey Kincade ST L 25 4 21 .840 60:00 0
31 D. Wolfe Dalton Wolfe 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 L. Gamble Linden Gamble 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 1 0 1 E 0 0
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 M. Henry Matthew Henry 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 1 1 2 E 0 2
9 T. Swanson Travis Swanson 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 B. Nyberg Brooks Nyberg 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Z. Svenson Zach Svenson 0 0 0 E 0 4
15 L. Flett Larry Flett 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 J. Tucker Jonathan Tucker 0 0 0 E 0 4
17 C. Tanchuk Cole Tanchuk 1 0 1 E 0 4
18 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 R. Lepitzki Ryan Lepitzki 0 2 2 E 0 0
20 D. Cox Danton Cox 0 0 0 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 N. Jensen ST W Nicolas Jensen ST W 29 1 28 .966 60:00 0
30 F. Chaboyer Frank Chaboyer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN