Sat. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Sat. Feb. 9
MELVILLE3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
STALLIONS8
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
SWIFT CURRENT3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE1
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MONARCHS4
STORM0
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MOOSE JAW1
ACES19
Final
Mon. Feb. 11
WEYBURN9
NOTRE DAME1
Final
Tue. Feb. 12
GENERALS3
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NOTRE DAME0
ACES6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
MONARCHS2
SWIFT CURRENT6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NORTHEAST6
HUMBOLDT7
Final
Thu. Feb. 14
MARTENSVILLE4
MANIACS2
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
MONARCHS5
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
SWIFT CURRENT10
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Wed. Feb. 20
WEYBURN2
PAT BLUES3
Final/OT
Thu. Feb. 21
OUTLAWS4
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Feb. 21
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES3
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
STALLIONS1
WARMAN1
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
WEYBURN2
ACES3
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 23
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
1:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
MARTENSVILLE5
STORM2
Final
Sat. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
STALLIONS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
OUTLAWS 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
WARMAN 
WEST CENTRAL 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
ESTEVAN 
HUMBOLDT 
6:15PM
Sat. Feb. 23
GENERALS 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MONARCHS 
HUMBOLDT 
11:45AM
Sun. Feb. 24
MARTENSVILLE 
ACES 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
PAT BLUES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MELVILLE 
NOTRE DAME 
1:30PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
1:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
ESTEVAN 
NORTHEAST 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 24
GENERALS 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MANIACS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
WEST CENTRAL 
WARMAN 
3:45PM
Tue. Feb. 26
PRINCE ALBERT 
MANIACS 
7:15PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MOOSE JAW 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 27
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:00PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MARTENSVILLE 
NORTHEAST 
8:30PM

November 21st, 2018
8:00PM

FINAL

Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
North East WolfpackNE 51 (21-5-25) 1/3 10
Prince Albert Venice House PiratesPA 34 (14-14-6) 0/5 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CH

CH
Connor Hvidston
Zackery Somers
11:42 NE 1, PA 0
2ND PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Connor Hvidston
13:53 NE 2, PA 0
3RD PERIOD

CH

CH
Connor Hvidston
Nicholas Andrusiak, Nate Misskey
PPG 16:54 NE 3, PA 0

BS

BS
Brady Smith
Cole Tanchuk, Matthew Henry
4:48 NE 3, PA 1

JC

JC
Jacob Cossette
Blake Bratton, Zackery Somers
1:56 NE 4, PA 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JC

JC
Jacob Cossette
North East Wolfpack NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:52

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
North East Wolfpack NE
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:35
2ND PERIOD

MH

MH
Matthew Henry
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:27

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
North East Wolfpack NE
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 9:46

CD

CD
Caden Drury
North East Wolfpack NE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:52
3RD PERIOD

LF

LF
Larry Flett
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 17:24

MH

MH
Matthew Henry
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 10:57

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
North East Wolfpack NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:15
NORTH EAST WOLFPACK GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 J. Farber ST W Jace Farber ST W 34 1 33 .971 60:00 0
29 C. Wilson Cody Wilson 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 L. Gamble Linden Gamble 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 M. Henry Matthew Henry 0 1 1 E 0 4
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 T. Swanson Travis Swanson 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Nyberg Brooks Nyberg 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Z. Svenson Zach Svenson 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 L. Flett Larry Flett 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 J. Tucker Jonathan Tucker 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Tanchuk Cole Tanchuk 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 R. Lepitzki Ryan Lepitzki 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Cox Danton Cox 0 0 0 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 N. Jensen ST L Nicolas Jensen ST L 51 4 47 .922 60:00 0
30 F. Chaboyer Frank Chaboyer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 28 25 2 0 1 51
NorthEast 28 22 4 0 2 46
Outlaws 28 19 6 1 2 41
Maniacs 27 18 5 0 4 40
Humboldt 27 15 10 1 1 32
Prince Albert 27 13 10 1 3 30
Generals 27 13 11 1 2 29
Warman 26 13 12 0 1 27
Battleford 27 10 11 1 5 26
Stallions 29 8 16 1 4 21
West Central 26 5 19 1 1 12

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 27 18 7 1 1 38
Aces 29 19 10 0 0 38
Estevan 27 16 9 0 2 34
Weyburn 30 15 11 3 1 34
Storm 28 15 11 1 1 32
Swift Current 28 15 12 0 1 31
Monarchs 28 12 12 4 0 28
Melville 27 10 16 0 1 21
Yorkton 29 2 24 0 3 7
Notre Dame 28 2 24 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 27 0 26 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 28 41 51 92
R Heidt (MART) 28 31 54 85
T Spencer (MAN) 27 54 27 81
T Flory (MAN) 27 25 35 60
M Bueckert (GEN) 27 27 28 55
K Lind (SC) 21 22 33 55
L Korte (OUT) 28 15 39 54
C Hvidston (NE) 28 25 27 52

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN